2021 Bryan Texas




Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Standard Division Winner
ATCH DEXTER SUTTON JS-E-SP RS-E-SP AMY SUTTON
Veteran Division Winner
ATCH-IV WINDMILLS QUIDDITCH KEEPER SUSAN LAURSEN
Jr Division Winner
AVA FISCHER with DIAMOND HILL REBA MCENTIRE CD GJ-E JJ-E-OP RJ-E-OP RNX RAX REX RM
Award Winner Owner
High In Trial Overall and HIT Veteran
ATCH-VII H&M'S BREAKING AND ENTERING MICHAEL & HOLLY PRESS
HIT ACE Standard
ACE ATCH ACE-II FLY BY NIGHT LUNA SUTTON GS-E-SP JS-E-SP RS-E-OP RSA-E-SP JSA-E-SP GSA-E-SP AMY SUTTON
HIT ACE Senior
ACE ATCH-IV MITHRIL'S KISS ME KATE OTDs STDc RNX RM LACEY KAFER
HIT Novice
CHUKKER'S HOLD YOUR HORSES GS-N JS-N RS-N WENDY CERILLI
HIT Open
SHYWING'S CHASING MAYHEM GS-O-SP JS-O-SP RS-O-SP BAMBI ELLIS
HIT Junior Handler
AVA FISCHER with DIAMOND HILL REBA MCENTIRE CD GJ-E JJ-E-OP RJ-E-OP RNX RAX REX RM AVA FISCHER
HIT Rescue
AUTUMN ASPEN QUAKE RS-N GS-N LAURA BOULTON
HIT Conformation Champion of Record
ATCH-V CH RTCH-3 SUNPIPER'S BY A LANDSLIDE BN STDs ODX CDX OTDd RTX DNA-VP KATHY FRETZ
HIT 10+ Years
ATCH-XIV CHUKKER'S GUNNA HOLD ON TO EWE OTDs CDX ATDd RMX REMX DNA-CP WENDY CERILLI
HIT Elite
ATCH-II SLIPSTREAM'S INFINITE IMPROBABILITY DRIVE RA KATRINA PARKINSON
Award Winner Owner
Altered Winner
A-CH GULFSTREAMS GIVE ME SOME SUGAR @ TESTIMONY MOIRA K CORNELL
Intact Winner
CH ANEW COWBOY RIDES OUTWEST DNA-VP KELLY COOKE
Award Winner Owner
BOS Puppy
SANDYLAND'S SHOULDA FLOWN 1ST CLASS' LESLIE CREELMAN-SOSA, DENISE CREELMAN
BOB Veteran
HOF CH IRON ROSE ONCE UPON A TIME DNA-VP TRACY LEE, KRYSTAL MCGUIRE, MICHAEL MCGUIRE, HANNAH MCGUIRE
BOS WTCH
WTCH CH AERIE MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU AFTDc RTDs AFTD-Xdsm ATD-Xd RNX RE DNA-VP ANN CHERNOFF ALLAN
BOB WTCH
SVCH VCH WTCH CH CALAIS CAROLINA ROOSTERHOTSAUCE BN OFTDm AFTDcds AFTD-Xs RTDcs GS-E-OP JS-E-OP RS-E RNX RAX REX RMX DNA-CP KERRY DAVIS
Generations
HOF CH CALAISCAROLINA MAYBEYESMAYBENO DNA-VP KRYSTAL MCGUIRE, MICHAEL MCGUIRE
Breeder Showcase
SILVERWOOD SILVERWOOD
Brood Bitch
CH SKYRYDER GOT GILLY GEE DNA-VP CAROL L PRIBYL, CLARISSA L SHANK
Stud Dog
CH SILVERWOOD FLAMBE' OF LIMELITE DNA-VP MARGE STOVALL, ADRIANNE TULLIER
Brace
ASCENSION'S SETTING RECORDS and CH LIMELITE'S MUST HAVE IT DNA-VP LORI CHARRON
BOB Puppy
SANDYLANDS TOP FLIGHT AT EAGLECREST PAT PARKER, DENISE CREELMAN
Altered WD
STONE RIDGE WHEN THE STARS TURN BLUE BN GS-N JS-O RS-O RNX RAX BETSY COLEMAN, JENNIFER D CANNON
Altered BOS
A-CH SONKIST LOVE BOAT HEATHER SCOTT, PAUL SCOTT
Intact WD
SPRING FEVER DANCIN ON THE EDGE OF PARAMOUNT DNA-VP KATELYN SCOTT PEART, SHERRIE SCOTT, VALERIE L YARBER, KLAYTON YARBER
Intact WB/BOW
BAYBERRY AIRAM SUNSHOWER AT VINELAKE AMBER AANENSEN, MARIA A NEFF
Intact BOS
CH CAROLINA GET THE SENSATION CALAIS DNA-CP TERRI MORGAN, SELENA POPLIN, LYNN BRODINE, ELIZABETH A. STIBLEY
Intact BOB
CH INTEGRITY'S CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION LISA SCHMIDT
Altered WB/BOW
WHISPERWIND KEONA'S WHISKEY IN MY COFFEE GS-N JS-N KRISSY CHAUVIN
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Veteran
CH WESTERN HILLS XYZ LF-E LE-N LD-A DNA-VP HEIDI C MOBLEY, MACKENZIE MOBLEY, SCOTT MOBLEY
Award Winner Owner
Reserve Jr Handler Finals
JAISA BLAIR
Best Jr Handler Finals
HARPER BOGLE
Reserve Jr Handler Nationals
Avery Pruitt
Reserve Jr Handler Nationals
Bailey Crader
Award Winner Owner
Most Versatile Aussie
WTCH RCC JOHN WESLEY HARDINS BN RNX RNC RM DNA-VP RICK HARDIN
Award Winner Owner
Novice
EINHORN'S I AM THE STORM CD GS-N JS-N RNX LC-N RAX REX RMX JUANITA GANDARA
Open CDX
CH SUNFIRE'S BET EWE GET SPRING FEVER BN CDX CHRISTY LAYTON, LISA USSERY, SUSAN LANDRY-WHITICAR
Open ODX
AFTERALL OAK&ASH MAKER OF MISCHIEF BN ODX GN RNC RAC REC RTX DNA-VP PATRICIA ANN PIERCE
Utility
WINDYPINE'S HOW DO EWE LIKE ME NOW BN UD RAX LISA USSERY
Superdog
OTCH2 BAYWINDS WATCH HER STRUT UD RNX DNA-VP JOHN WARNER, PADDY WARNER, WENDY WAGGONER
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
OUT WEST HONAN SLY KOWBOY LD-N DNA-VP MICHAEL ALLEN, PENNY ALLEN
High in Trial Jr
AVA FISCHER with DIAMOND HILL REBA MCENTIRE CD GJ-E JJ-E-OP RJ-E-OP RNX RAX REX RM
High Combined and High Scoring Veteran
OTCH2 BAYWINDS WATCH HER STRUT UD RNX DNA-VP JOHN WARNER, PADDY WARNER, WENDY WAGGONER
High Score Champion
CH SUPREME'S GOT MOXIE FROM BAYWIND CD DNA-VP LS-N JOHN WARNER, PADDY WARNER, WENDY WAGGONER
High in Trial Jr
AVA FISCHER with DIAMOND HILL REBA MCENTIRE CD GJ-E JJ-E-OP RJ-E-OP RNX RAX REX RM
High in Trial
TINSELTOWN'S GIDDY ON UP CD JOHN WARNER, PADDY WARNER
Award Winner Owner
Finals Winner
OTCH10 RTCH-3 SRN EAGLE'S ASPEN ODX UDX3 GV-E JV-E-OP RV-E LF-N RTX BETSY COLEMAN
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Jr
BRYSON ALLEN showing CH BROKEN ARROW'S SCARLET KOWGIRL LF-N DNA-CP
High Combine Score, High Score Masters
CH HIGHLINE'S TO SIR WITH LOVE CD GS-N JS-N RS-N RNX RAX REX RMX DNA-VP JACQUIE HALLENBECK
High Score Novice
SLYDROCKS OLIVE THE OTHER REINDEER GS-N JS-N JSA-O RN MEGAN LYONS
High Score Advanced
SLIPSTREAM HAPPY TAILS TO Q GS-E-OP JS-E-OP RS-E DNA-VP KAREN NENOW
Team Relay
MAD HATTERS'
High in Trial, High Score Excellent
EINHORN'S I AM THE STORM CD GS-N JS-N RNX LC-N RAX REX RMX JUANITA GANDARA
Award Winner Owner
Champion Cattle Dog
WTCH-M AMISTAD'S POWER STROKE ATD-Mds ATD-Xcs OFTDcs DNA-CP BARB MOE
Champion Sheep Dog
WTCH-M DEJAVU'S WHERE EAGLES DARE PATDcs ATD-Mcs OFTDcdsm GS-N ATD-Xs JS-E RS-N DNA-VP DIANE SOBEL-MEYER
Champion Duck Dog
SDCH WTCH-X TWIN OAKS F5 TORNADO RTDcs PATDcs AFTDcsm OFTDd AFTD-Xcs AFTD-Xm GS-O JS-E RS-N DNA-VP KRISTIN PERRON
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial, High Combined Open, High in Trial Sheep
MAKIN'8 BET ON BLACK STDcds TENLEY DEXTER
High Combined WTCH, High in Trial Ducks
SDCH WTCH-X BERET'S MOUZER RTDcs OFTDd PATDcs AFTDcs DNA-VP JUDY DESHAZO
High in Trial Cattle
HOF SDCH FTCH WTCH-X CHUCKANUT JEWEL OF GEMSTONEBLU RTDcs PATDcs DNA-VP JAN WESEN
High Combined Non WTCH
MAKIN'8 WHATTA HOOT OTDcds DNA-VP TENLEY DEXTER
High Combined Started, Bob Vest Memorial Award
BAKE'S GOD OF THUNDER STDcds RTDcs NATE BAKE, STEPHANIE BAKE