2023 Bryan Texas




Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Finals Junior
handling ATCH-IV DIAMOND HILL REBA MCENTIRE CDX RNX RAX REX REM AVA FISCHER
Finals Standard
ATCH-III CHUKKER'S HOLD YOUR HORSES RNX WENDY CERILLI
Finals Veteran
ATCH-XII CHUKKER'S RIDING SHOTGUN OTDd STDs BN CD RAX RMX REX REM DNA-VP WENDY CERILLI
Award Winner Owner
HIT Overall and HIT Veteran
ATCH IX LOS SUENOS SONIC TEMPTRESS RN Stacey Santa Cruz
Elite HIT
ATCH VII SCOTTY SPRINGS SILVER SAGE LC-A RAX RE DNA-VP Jean Danver
HIT Open
TAZ BENOIT GS-O-SP JS-O-SP RS-O-SP Corey Benoit
HIT Novice
CAROLINA CALAIS LUNA GV-N JV-N RV-N-OP Alycia Wise
HIT Jr Handler
handling ATCH-II Diamond Hill Reba McEntire CDX RNX REX REM AVA FISCHER
HIT ACE Senior
SVCH SPCH WTCH A-CH ATCH-XI RTCH BONFIRE'S LIFE IN THE FAST LANE ODX RTX Nikki Heep
HIT ACE Standard
CUT'N LOOSE BETTIN' ON BLACK GS-N JS-O RS-N Julie Watson
Award Winner Owner
Finals Intact
CH SPRING FEVERS CROWNING ACHIEVEMENT DNA-CP Sherrie Scott, Phillip Peart, Canby Scott, Katelyn Scott Peart
Finals Altered
CH MARABIL'S HERE COMES THE SUN DNA-VP Laura Abbott
Award Winner Owner
INTACT BEST OF BREED
SCCH CH Limelite's Scout's Honor DNA-CP Alexandra Elgin, Adam Tavares III, Matthew Mullin
INTACT BEST OPPOSITE SEX
CH BAYBERRY AIRAM SUNSHOWER AT VINELAKE Maria Neff, Amber Aanensen, Dr. Jill Thompson
INTACT WINNERS DOG/BEST OF WINNERS
Trilogy's Eighteen Eighty Three Krystal & Michael McGuire, Hannah McGuire
INTACT WINNERS BITCH
Woodhavens Hollywood Socialite Michelle Catlin
ALTERED BEST OF BREED
CH Northbay Cast A Spell on X'Sell DNA-VP Jodi Noble, Heather Herron, Heather Sells
ALTERED BEST OPPOSITE SEX
A-CH SONKIST LOVE BOAT Heather Scott, Paul Scott
ALTERED WINNERS BITCH/BEST OF WINNERS
Highline's Crazy Little Thing Called Love Jacquie Hallenbeck
ALTERED WINNERS DOG
Ascension's Rally Sport Lori Charron, Michael Charron
BEST OF BREED VETERAN
HOF SVCH VCH SPCH PCH WTCH CH ATCH-IV RTCH-4 REVELAIRE STATE YOUR CASE UD RTX DNA-VP Dawn Williams, Timothy Williams
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN
SVCH PCH WTCH CH ATCH-XVIII BONFIRE'S FAST & THE FLURIOUS RNC RNX REM REX RMX Pamela Bryant-Meeks
BEST OF BREED WTCH
HOF WTCH CH TRILOGY'S CAPTURED BY PERFECTION AFTDsdm OFTDc RTDs DNA-VP Krystal & Michael McGuire
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX WTCH
SVCH PCH WTCH CH ATCH-XVIII BONFIRE'S FAST & THE FLURIOUS RNC RNX REM REX RMX Pamela Bryant-Meeks
BROOD BITCH
CH SPRING FEVER DECADENCE DNA-VP Katelyn & Phillip Peart, Sherrie& Canby Scott
STUD DOG
SPRING FEVER STEP RIGHT UP Katelyn Scott Peart, Nikki Bogle, Phillip Peart, Sherrie Scott
GENERATIONS
CH CATTAIL RIDGE MEADOWLAWN LUCKY FIND DNA-VP Ashley Wersinger, Sarah Kalkes, Kimberly Patterson
BREEDER SHOWCASE
SPRING FEVER Sherrie & Canby Scott, Katelyn Scott & Phillip Peart
BRACE
HOF CH SPRING FEVER ROCK PAPER SCISOR RN DNA-VP & CH SPRING FEVER THE ONE AND ONLY Katelyn Scott Peart, Nikki Bogle
BEST OF BREED PUPPY
SkyRyder Queen Of Dragonstone Clarissa Shank, Shelby Shank
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY
Cavalier's Unnamed Bruce Caldwell, Teresa Caldwell
Award Winner Owner
HIGH IN TRIAL
POINT BREAK APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION LC-M LD-N DNA-CP Lesli Hill and Tracy Marek
HIGH IN TRIAL VETERAN
CAPTAIN OF COOPER'S LEGACY LF-N Monique Krouse
HIGH IN TRIAL JR
handling CH SPRING FEVER THE ONE AND ONLY LF-N Harper Bogle
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler Nationals
handling CH SPRING FEVER ADVENTURE STARTS HERE BAILEY CRADER
Reserve Jr Handler Nationals
handling HOF CH SPRING FEVER ROCK PAPER SCISOR RN DNA-VP HARPER BOGLE
Best Jr Handler Finals
handling CH SPRING FEVER ADVENTURE STARTS HERE BAILEY CRADER
Reserve Jr Handler Finals
handling HOF CH SPRING FEVER ROCK PAPER SCISOR RN DNA-VP HARPER BOGLE
Award Winner Owner
MVA
HOF WTCH ATCH-III CROWN POINT 50 LETTERS ARE JUST ENOUGH FOR DURANGO AFTD-Xsd AFTDm OFTDc CD RAX RE DNA-CP Nina Krammer
MVJ
handling DIAMOND HILL CRUISE CONTROL RA BN STELLA MARSHALL
Award Winner Owner
Finals Superdog
OTCH2 D BAR D DOUBLE DOG DARE YA ODX RNX RAX REX Laurie Sasaki
Finals Utility
OTCH TINSELTOWN'S GIDDY ON UP LC-N LS-N Paddy Warner, John Warner
Finals Open ODX
LEGENDS EZ BREE Z AMISTAD ODX CDX RTX Steve & Anne Shope, Judie Manuel
Finals Open CDX
TINSELTOWN BLUE ICE CDX Charlotte Gatz
Finals Novice
Red Forrest Mountain Top Whirlwind CP CD RNX RAX JSDA-O GSDA-O Caiti Price
Award Winner Owner
HIGH IN TRIAL
OTCH2 D BAR D DOUBLE DOG DARE YA ODX RNX RAX REX Laurie Sasaki
HIGH IN TRIAL VETERAN
Red Forrest Mountain Top Whirlwind CP CD RNX RAX JSDA-O GSDA-O Caiti Price
HIGH COMBINED
OTCH TINSELTOWN'S GIDDY ON UP LC-N LS-N Paddy Warner, John Warner
HIGH IN TRIAL CHAMPION
OTCH CH SUNFIRE'S BET EWE GET SPRING FEVER BN UD CDX Dr Christy Layton, Susan Landry-Whiticar, Lisa Ussery
TEAM WINNER
RUN FOR THE ROSES
Award Winner Owner
Finals Winner
OTCH13 ATCH RTCH-5 SRN EAGLE'S ASPEN LF-N UDX5 ODX JV-E-SP RTX Betsy Coleman
Award Winner Owner
HIGH IN TRIAL, HIGH COMBINED, HIGH SCORE MASTERS, AND HIGH SCORE EXCELLENT
OTCH2 D BAR D DOUBLE DOG DARE YA ODX RNX RAX REX Laurie Sasaki
HIGH SCORE VETERAN
ATCH-III MALPASO'S THE ART OF PERFORMANCE CD RTX DNA-VP Mirjam Senger, Nicole Oberschachtsiek
HIGH SCORE JR HANDLER
handling DIAMOND HILL MORNINGSTAR CDX GJ-E JJ-E RJ-N REX RMX AVA FISCHER
HIGH SCORE ADVANCED
Mithril's Unique By Design GS-E JS-E RS-O RNX DNA-VP Eve Peacock
HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & HIGH SCORE NOVICE
CH EMERALD ISLE LET'S MAKE IT SPICY GS-E-OP JS-E-OP RS-E RNX RAX REX RMX DNA-CP *LEFT CH SUNSEEKERS RESISTANCE IF FUTILE *RIGHT NOVICE Jasmine Alexander
HIGH SCORE C CLASS
CH OTCH-O2 RTCH-4 COOPERVILLES SPRING IN MY BN GN VER UDX-O CDX JS-N RTX DNA-VP Kathy A Eudy
HIGH SCORE WTCH
HOF WTCH ATCH-III CROWN POINT 50 LETTERS ARE JUST ENOUGH FOR DURANGO AFTD-Xsd AFTDm OFTDc CD RAX RE DNA-CP Nina Krammer
TEAM WINNER
RUN FOR THE ROSES
Award Winner Owner
CHAMPION SHEEP DOG, CHAMPION CATTLE, AND HIGH COMBINED
WTCH BR Jim Dandy ATD Md OFTDcsdm RTDcs DNA-VP Billie Richardson
CHAMPION DUCK DOG
WTCH KIDD PLAY MISTY FOR ME DNA-CP Neal and Judy Deshazo
Award Winner Owner
HIGH IN TRIAL, HIGH IN TRIAL SHEEP, AND HIGH COMBINED
BR Jim Dandy B. Richardson
HIGH IN TRIAL CATTLE
Makin’8 Whatta Hoot T. Dexter
HIGH IN TRIAL DUCKS
Amistad's Power Stroke B. Moe
HIGH COMBINED NON-WTCH
Twin Oaks I’m Your Huckleberry T. Collins
HIGH COMBINED OPEN
Pincie Creek Red Bear of Woods Reddy Teddy R. Stevens
HIGH COMBINED STARTED
Pincie Creek Osceola 2 R. Stevens
BOB VEST MEMORIAL AWARD FOR HIGHEST STARTED SHEEP
Makin’8 Moon Pie T. Bingham
HIGH IN TRIAL OPEN WORKING JR
DREAMWINDS BLACKBIRD ARIEL BROOKS
HIGH IN TRIAL WORKING JR HANDLER
STELLA MARSHAL handling Chuckanut Tranquil Stone of Firhill